Tropheus Moorii Red Rainbow

Tropheus Moorii Red Rainbow

Scientific Name: Tropheus Moorii sp. Red Rainbow

Common Name: Red Rainbow, Kasanga, Kambwimba

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 5"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 70-80°

Compatibility: Aggressive

Minimum Tank Size: 55 Gallon

Diet: Omnivore. Feed a variety of flakes, pellet, and frozen food for optimal color and growth.

Tropheus Moorii Red Rainbow

Tropheus Moorii Red Rainbow

Regular price $24.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $24.99 USD