Giant Danio

Giant Danio

Scientific Name: Devario aequipinnatus

Common Name: Giant danio, golden giant danio

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 4"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 72-75°

Compatibility: Active, peaceful, schooling fish

Minimum Tank Size: 30 Gallon

Diet: Omnivorous, accepts all foods

Giant Danio

Giant Danio

Regular price $2.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $2.99 USD