Colombian Tetra

Colombian Tetra

Scientific Name: Hyphessobrycon columbianus

Common Name: Red/Blue Colombian Tetra

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 2" - 2.5"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 70-80°

Compatibility: Peaceful Community

Minimum Tank Size: 10 Gallon

Diet: Omnivore. Feed a variety of flakes, pellet, and frozen food for optimal color and growth.

Colombian Tetra

Colombian Tetra

Regular price $3.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.99 USD