Koi Kohaku Swordtail

Koi Kohaku Swordtail

Scientific Name: Xiphophorus hellerii

Common Name: Kohaku, Koi

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 4"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 70-80°

Compatibility: Peaceful Community

Minimum Tank Size: 20 Gallon

Diet: Omnivore. Feed a variety of flakes, pellet, and frozen food for optimal color and growth.

Koi Kohaku Swordtail

Koi Kohaku Swordtail

Regular price $5.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $5.00 USD