Wanamensis Green Rainbow

Wanamensis Green Rainbow

Scientific Name: Glossolepis wanamensis

Common Name: Emerald Green Rainbow

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 5" - 6"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 70-80°

Compatibility: Peaceful Community

Minimum Tank Size: 40 Gallon

Diet: Omnivore. Feed a variety of flakes, pellet, and frozen food for optimal color and growth.

Wanamensis Green Rainbow

Wanamensis Green Rainbow

Regular price $25.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $25.00 USD