Paradise Gourami

Paradise Gourami

Scientific Name: Macropodus opercularis

Common Name: Paradise, Blue Paradise

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 4"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 70-80°

Compatibility: Semi Agressive

Minimum Tank Size: 30 Gallon

Diet: Omnivore. Feed a variety of flakes, pellet, and frozen food for optimal color and growth.

Paradise Gourami

Paradise Gourami

Regular price $9.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $9.99 USD