Corydoras Habrosus

Corydoras Habrosus

Scientific Name: Corydorus habrosus

Common Name: Salt and Pepper Pygmy

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 1.5"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 70-80°

Compatibility: Peaceful Community

Minimum Tank Size: 10 Gallon

Diet: Omnivore. Feed a variety of flakes, pellet, and frozen food for optimal color and growth.

Corydoras Habrosus

Corydoras Habrosus

Regular price $4.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $4.99 USD