Apistogramma Cacatuoides Double Red

Apistogramma Cacatuoides Double Red

Scientific Name: Apistogramma cacatuoides

Common Name: Double Red, Cockatoo

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 2.5"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 70-80°

Compatibility: Peaceful Community

Minimum Tank Size: 10 Gallon

Diet: Omnivore. Feed a variety of flakes, pellet, and frozen food for optimal color and growth.

Apistogramma Cacatuoides Double Red

Apistogramma Cacatuoides Double Red

Regular price $24.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $24.99 USD