Red Spot Gold Severum Cichlid

Red Spot Gold Severum Cichlid

Scientific Name: Heros sp.

Common Name: Red Spot, Red Streak Severum

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 8"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 70-80°

Compatibility: Semi Aggressive

Minimum Tank Size: 55 Gallon

Diet: Omnivore. Feed a variety of flakes, pellet, and frozen food for optimal color and growth.

Red Spot Gold Severum Cichlid

Red Spot Gold Severum Cichlid

Regular price $24.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $24.99 USD