Pseudotropheus Elegans Acei Cichlid

Pseudotropheus Elegans Acei Cichlid

Scientific Name: Pseudotropheus elegans

Common Name: Yellow Tail Acei

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 5"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 70-80°

Compatibility: Semi Aggressive

Minimum Tank Size: 30 Gallon

Diet: Omnivore. Feed a variety of flakes, pellet, and frozen food for optimal color and growth.

Pseudotropheus Elegans Acei Cichlid

Pseudotropheus Elegans Acei Cichlid

Regular price $9.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $9.99 USD