Nimbochromis Venustus Cichlid

Nimbochromis Venustus Cichlid

Scientific Name: Nimbochromis venustus

Common Name: Giraffe Cichlid

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 10"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 70-80°

Compatibility: Aggressive

Minimum Tank Size: 75 Gallon

Diet: Omnivore. Feed a variety of flakes, pellet, and frozen food for optimal color and growth.

Nimbochromis Venustus Cichlid

Nimbochromis Venustus Cichlid

Regular price $54.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $54.99 USD