Fossochromis Rostratus Cichlid

Fossochromis Rostratus Cichlid

Scientific Name: Fossochromis rostratus

Common Name: Malawi Sand Diver

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 10"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 70-80°

Compatibility: Aggressive

Minimum Tank Size: 75 Gallon

Diet: Omnivore. Feed a variety of flakes, pellet, and frozen food for optimal color and growth.

Fossochromis Rostratus Cichlid

Fossochromis Rostratus Cichlid

Regular price $54.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $54.99 USD