Dojo Loach

Dojo Loach

Scientific Name: Misgurnus anguillicaudatus

Common Name: Dojo Loach, Weather Loach

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 12"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 70-80°

Compatibility: Peaceful Community

Minimum Tank Size: 100 Gallon

Diet: Omnivore. Feed a variety of flakes, pellet, and frozen food for optimal color and growth.

Dojo Loach

Dojo Loach

Regular price $14.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $14.99 USD