Angelicus Botia Loach

Angelicus Botia Loach

Scientific Name: Botia Kubotai

Common Name: Angelicus, Kubotai Loach

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 5.5"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 70-80°

Compatibility: Peaceful Community

Minimum Tank Size: 30 Gallon

Diet: Omnivore. Feed a variety of flakes, pellet, and frozen food for optimal color and growth.

Angelicus Botia Loach

Angelicus Botia Loach

Regular price $18.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $18.00 USD