Female Betta

Female Betta

Scientific Name: Betta splendens

Common Name: Betta, Siamese fighting fish

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 2"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 70-80°

Compatibility: Peaceful Community

Minimum Tank Size: 5 Gallon

Diet: Omnivore. Feed a variety of flakes, pellet, and frozen food for optimal color and growth.

Female Betta

Female Betta

Regular price $9.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $9.99 USD