Ruby Barb

Ruby Barb

Scientific Name: Pethia nigrofasciata

Common Name: Ruby, Black Ruby

Origin: Tank-bred

Max Size: 2"

pH: 6.8-7.5

Temperature: 70-80°

Compatibility: Semi Aggressive

Minimum Tank Size: 20 Gallon

Diet: Omnivore. Feed a variety of flakes, pellet, and frozen food for optimal color and growth.

Ruby Barb

Ruby Barb

Regular price $4.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $4.99 USD